Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Gusu Food Processing Machinery Suzhou Co., Ltd.

Chocolate Machine, Snack Machine, Coating Machine manufacturer / supplier in China, offering ISO9001 Certified New Designed Chocolate Enrobing Machine (TYJ800), Chocolate Coating Candy Bar Forming Machine, Compound Chocolate Coating Peanuts Bar Forming Machine and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Chocolate Enrober ISO9001 Certified New Designed Chocolate Enrobing Machine (TYJ800)

ISO9001 Certified New Designed Chocolate Enrobing Machine (TYJ800)

FOB Price: US $99.99-100,000.99 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $99.99-100,000.99/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 5000 Sets/Year
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram, Chocolate Enrobing Machine

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: chocolate enrober
  • Power Source: Electric
  • Automatic Grade: Automatic
  • Customized: Customized
  • Mesh Belt Width: 550mm
  • Cooling Tunnel Length: 16000mm
  • Material: SUS304
  • Weight: 2300kg
  • Warranty: 1 Year
  • Transport Package: Standard Export Wooden Case
  • Origin: China
  • Certification: CE, ISO9001, BV
  • Process: Concentration and Dry
  • Application: Ice Cream, Candy, Chocolate, Popcorn, Chips, Biscuit, Donut
  • Name: Chocolate Enrober
  • Conveyor Belt Width: 600mm
  • Cooling Tunnel Temperature: 0-10ºC
  • Coating Type: Full Coating/Bottom Coating
  • Total Power: 24.44kw
  • Trademark: Gusu Machinery
  • Specification: 600mm
  • HS Code: 8348200000
Product Description
Chocolate Enrobing Machine

Gusu Chocolate Enrobing machine is a specified equipment used for enrobing chocolate on the surface of products such as candy, cake and biscuit, etc. Using this machine, you can make various unique flavors.
 
Gusu enrober is made with belt width from 550, 750,850,950 and 1150 mm and designed for all common enrobing tasks with tempered as well as non-tempered chocolate.
 
Technical Parameter
ModelTYJ1200TYJ1000TYJ900TYJ800TYJ600
Mesh Belt Width(mm)1150950850750550
Mesh Belt Speed(mm)0-70-70-70-70-7
Conveyor Belt Width(mm)12001000900800600
Conveyor Belt Speed(mm)0-60-60-60-60-6
Tunnel work Temp.(ºC)0-100-100-100-100-10
Total Power(KW)30.8429.8425.4425.4424.44
N.W.(kg)40003600320028002300
Overall Size(mm)L*1850*1800L*1650*1800L*1550*1800L*1400*18001240*940*1800

Gusu New Designed Chocolate Enrober Advantages
Machine appearance is similar to European equipment which is well-looking and more hommization.
Cover and closing board are designed simple and elegant which is easy for operate and maintain.
Chocolate Paste Hopper can be pushed and pulled very flexible. Easy to clean and leaving no dead angle.
The fan cover has a streamlining design to make the cooling more efficient and sufficient. The evaporator is specially designed(gained patent) to reduce the humidity of cooling tunnel effectively and make high quality chocolate.

This enrober can produce fully coated and half coated chocolate products. The thickness of coating area is controlled by fan speed and vibration.

The food grade PU conveyor belt has a automatic correction device and the whole line is controlled by PLC.
The length of the whole enrober line can be adjusted according to customer's requirements.
Combinatorial Arrangements

Automatic feed mechanism which can reduce operation staffs to improve production efficiency.
Patterns decorator which can make different colors of curve patterns coated on the surface to improve product level.

Material Spreader which can spread crushed peanut, sesame or other nuts granules on the chocolate surface to enhance flavors
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Stephanie
Sales Engineer
*From:
To: Ms. Stephanie
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now