Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Gusu Food Processing Machinery Suzhou Co., Ltd.

Chocolate Machine, Snack Machine, Coating Machine manufacturer / supplier in China, offering ISO9001 New Designed Chocolate Enrobing Machine (TYJ1000), Chocolate Coating Candy Bar Forming Machine, Compound Chocolate Coating Peanuts Bar Forming Machine and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Chocolate Enrober ISO9001 New Designed Chocolate Enrobing Machine (TYJ1000)

ISO9001 New Designed Chocolate Enrobing Machine (TYJ1000)

FOB Price: US $99.99-100,000.99 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $99.99-100,000.99/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 5000 Sets/Year
Transport Package: Standard Export Wooden Case
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram, Chocolate Enrobing Machine

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: TYJ1000
  • Power Source: Electric
  • Automatic Grade: Automatic
  • Customized: Customized
  • Mesh Belt Width: 550mm
  • Cooling Tunnel Length: 16000mm
  • Material: SUS304
  • Weight: 2300kg
  • Warranty: 1 Year
  • Specification: 600mm
  • HS Code: 8348200000
  • Certification: CE, ISO9001
  • Process: Concentration and Dry
  • Application: Ice Cream, Candy, Chocolate, Popcorn, Chips, Biscuit, Donut
  • Name: Chocolate Enrober
  • Conveyor Belt Width: 600mm
  • Cooling Tunnel Temperature: 0-10ºC
  • Coating Type: Full Coating/Bottom Coating
  • Total Power: 24.44kw
  • Trademark: Gusu Machinery
  • Origin: China
Product Description
 
SGS snack food machine crunchy wafer chocolate coating enrober (TYJ800)
 
Gusu Chocolate Enrobing machine is a specified equipment used for enrobing chocolate on the surface of products such as candy, cake and biscuit, etc. Using this machine, you can make various unique flavors.
 
ISO9001 New Designed Chocolate Enrobing Machine (TYJ1000) 
Gusu enrober is made with belt width from 550, 750,850,950 and 1150 mm and designed for all common enrobing tasks with tempered as well as non-tempered chocolate.
 
Technical Parameter
ModelTYJ1200TYJ1000TYJ900TYJ800TYJ600
Mesh Belt Width(mm)1150950850750550
Mesh Belt Speed(mm)0-70-70-70-70-7
Conveyor Belt Width(mm)12001000900800600
Conveyor Belt Speed(mm)0-60-60-60-60-6
Tunnel work Temp.(ºC)0-100-100-100-100-10
Total Power(KW)30.8429.8425.4425.4424.44
N.W.(kg)40003600320028002300
Overall Size(mm)L*1850*1800L*1650*1800L*1550*1800L*1400*18001240*940*1800
ISO9001 New Designed Chocolate Enrobing Machine (TYJ1000)
Gusu New Designed Chocolate Enrober Advantages
Machine appearance is similar to European equipment which is well-looking and more hommization.
Cover and closing board are designed simple and elegant which is easy for operate and maintain.
Chocolate Paste Hopper can be pushed and pulled very flexible. Easy to clean and leaving no dead angle.
The fan cover has a streamlining design to make the cooling more efficient and sufficient. The evaporator is specially designed(gained patent) to reduce the humidity of cooling tunnel effectively and make high quality chocolate.

This enrober can produce fully coated and half coated chocolate products. The thickness of coating area is controlled by fan speed and vibration.

The food grade PU conveyor belt has a automatic correction device and the whole line is controlled by PLC.
The length of the whole enrober line can be adjusted according to customer's requirements.
Combinatorial Arrangements


Automatic feed mechanism which can reduce operation staffs to improve production efficiency.
Patterns decorator which can make different colors of curve patterns coated on the surface to improve product level.

Material Spreader which can spread crushed peanut, sesame or other nuts granules on the chocolate surface to enhance flavors

ISO9001 New Designed Chocolate Enrobing Machine (TYJ1000)


Chocolate Production Process
ISO9001 New Designed Chocolate Enrobing Machine (TYJ1000)
About Gusu

Over 40 years, Gusu insists on a corporate philosophy of people-oriented, be loyal to customers and credit management, we aim at the first class equipments and technologies worldwide in the industry, we connected with the food industry, scientific and technological enterprises and universities to make continuous improvements, innovations and development of the products in order to provide better service to customers. Products are sold all over China and more than 80 countries and regions.
 
Gusu Food Processing Machinery Suzhou Co.,Ltd., formerly known as Gusu General Works of Food Processing Machinery Suzhou, founded in 1969, is also the first enterprise making complete sets of chocolate machinery in China and honored as "the Mother of Chocolate in China".
 
ISO9001 New Designed Chocolate Enrobing Machine (TYJ1000) 
Gusu expanded and moved to the new factory in 2014 which covers more than 30,000 Square Meters with beautiful environment and convenient transportation, "Suzhou Food Engineering Research Center" was founded in our new factory. Gusu has certified by ISO9001:2008 and CE, with a number of national patents.
 
The purpose of Gusu is daring to scale the heights and striving for industry pioneer, we will continuously work on scientific research and innovations, provide customers with better and better service. We warmly welcome customers worldwide to Gusu to conduct and consult.

ISO9001 New Designed Chocolate Enrobing Machine (TYJ1000)
 

1 How to Order

1. Customer send us an inquiry.

2. Confirmmachine type, order quantity, price, lead time, payment term etc.

3.Our sales send the Proforma Invoice with company seal.

4. Customer make the payment for deposit and send us Bank receipt.

5. Inform the clients that we have got the payment,and will arrange the production according to yourrequest, inform the estimated time

6. Production products photos will send to you for approval.

7. Clients make payment for balance and Ship the goods .

8. Order is finished when you receive the goods and satisfy with them .

9. Feedback to us about Quality , Service, Market Feedback & Suggestion.And we can do better

2 About after-sell service

Usually machine guarantee time is about 1 year . Within guarantee time . Machine breaking caused bymachine itself design defect , we are responsible for it .we can provided free charge breaking part .If machine breaking caused by humane factor , user need take responsibility for it , we will providedtechnical support .

 

3 About goods shipping

We have long time working shipping forwarder. We can do our best to send machine to your port safe and quickly.

4 About our online Service

24 hours online to solve any problem .

Your email will be reply within 12 hours .

Your satisfy is our pursuit .sincerely hope our cooperation

 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Cindy
Sales
*From:
To: Miss Cindy
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now